Logo

 

Welcome

Welcome to the web site of me, David Gower-Spence. Based in the Post Office at Peasedown St. John neat Bath in England, I offer a selection of over 30,000 second hand, out of print, rare and scarce books as well as good reading books from just £3.00

 

It's a pleasure to take your order over the phone of course or you may use my secure server to place your order via the site.

 

 

 

Second Hand Books On Erotica

Click the title to see more details and purchase a book.

 

203 Ways to Drive a Man Wild in Bed by Olivia St.claire

Bantam, Paperback, 1996
Very Good.


£4.00


An Anthology of Erotic Prose by Various

The Softback Preview, Paperback, 1991
Good +.


£3.00


Artistic Licence by Vivienne Lafay

Black Lace, Paperback, 2003
Very Good.


£3.50


Browser's Guide to Erotica by Roy Harley Lewis

Panther, Paperback, 1983First Edition.
Good. An acceptable reading copy only.


£3.00


Caldo Largo by Earl Thompson

Pan, Paperback, 1980
Good. Light reading creases to the spine. A slightly dog-eared copy. Book shop exchange stamp to ffep.


£3.00


Delta of Venus by Anais Nin

Star, Paperback, 1980
Good. Light reading creases to the spine.


£3.00


Der Einzige Weg, Oliven Zu Essen Und Andere Intime Gestõndnisse by Lonnie Barbach; Linda Levine;

Ein Ullstein Buch, Paperback, 1989
Very Good.


£3.50


Erotica Omnibus One by Marina Anderson; Vanessa Davies; Nina Sheridan;

X Libris, Paperback, 2001
Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine.


£3.50


Erotica Omnibus Two by Stephanie Ash; Anastasia Dubois; Mariah Greene;

X Libris, Paperback, 2001
Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Wraps rubbed at the edges.


£3.50


French Undressing by Paul Hammond

Jupiter, Paperback, 1976
Good. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. A slightly dog-eared copy.


£6.50


How to Be a Sex Goddess by Flic Everett

Carlton, Paperback, 2004
Good. A reasonable reading copy only. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Lower wrap creased. Text bright and tight.


£6.50


How to Drive Your Man Wild in Bed by Graham Masterton

Nexus, Paperback, 1989
Very Good.


£3.50


How to Drive Your Man Wild in Bed by Graham Masterton

Nexus, Paperback, 1988
Very Good. Pages very gently age-tanned.


£3.50


Innocent by Aishling Morgan

Nexus, Paperback, 2002
Very Good.


£3.50


Joy of Sex by Alex Comfort

Quartet, Paperback, 1989
Very Good.


£3.50


Love's Picture Book by Ove Brusendorff; Poul Henningsen;

Polybooks, Hardback, 1973 in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
Good - in Poor DJ. DJs to all four volumes heavily edgeworn with plenty of small nicks, chips and creases. All volumes gently bruised. Text bright and tight.


£20.00


Maudie by ANONYMOUS

Star, Paperback, 1985
Good. A reasonable reading copy only. Light reading creases to the spine. Leans. Pages deeply tanned by age.


£3.00


Princess by Aishling Morgan

Nexus, Paperback, 2004
Very Good.


£3.50


Queen of the Road by Lois Phoenix

Black Lace, Paperback, 2002
Very Good.


£3.50


Rude Cocktails by Piere Le Poste; David Thorpe;

Guild, Hardback, 1983 in Dust Wrapper.
Very Good - in Good DJ. DJ worn at the top with several 2cm tears to the top edge.


£6.50


Sex Signals by Judi James

Piatkus, Paperback, 2003First Edition.
Good+. Knocked at tail of spine otherwise a well presented copy.


£3.00


Sexy Shorts for Lovers by Rachel Loosmore; Nancy Sorrell;

Accent Press, Paperback, 2005
Very Good. Light reading creases to the spine. Leans slightly.


£3.50


Snow Blonde by Astrid Fox

Black Lace, Paperback, 2002
Very Good.


£3.50


Sugar and Spice by Ronnie Barker

Hodder & Stoughton, Paperback, 1981
Good+. Wraps a little rubbed at extremities with a knock at the foot of the text block.


£6.50


Swingers and Swappers by Derek Bowskill

Star, Paperback, 1975
Very Good. Wraps a little faded. Lightly faded with some light spotting throughout.


£15.00


Tell Me, Pretty Maiden by Ronald Pearsall

B.C.A., Hardback, 1981 in Dust Wrapper.
Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled at the edges. Edges of the textblock lightly spotted.


£6.50


The Black Flame by Lisette Ashton

Nexus, Paperback, 2001
Very Good.


£3.50


The Casting Couch by Becky Bell

Delta, Paperback, 1994
Very Good.


£15.00


The Complete Book of Sexual Love by Stuart Holroyd; Susan Holroyd;

Aldus, Hardback, 1979 in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
Very Good - in Very Good DJ. DJ slightly ruffled along edges.


£10.00


The Mouth and Oral Sex by Payl Ableman

Running Man Press, Hardback, 1969 in Dust Wrapper. First Edition.
Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Price Clipped. Top edges of text block very lightly spotted.


£20.00


The Photographic Kama Sutra by Linda Sonntag

CHANCELLOR PRESS, Hardback, 2004 in Dust Wrapper.
Near Fine - in Near Fine DJ.


£12.50


The Playmate Book: Five Decades of Centrefolds by Gretchen Edgren

B.C.A., Hardback, 1996 in Dust Wrapper.
Near Fine - in Near Fine DJ. Slight ruffling at top edges of DJ otherwise a very well presented copy.


£12.50


The Revised Kama Sutra by Richard Crasta

Fourth Estate, Paperback, 1995First Edition.
Good.


£4.50


The System by Roy Valentine

Eye Contact Media Inc, Paperback, 2003
Very Good+.


£6.50


The Tutor by Portia Da Costa

Black Lace, Paperback, 1994
Near Fine.


£18.50


Uniform Doll by Penny Birch

Nexus, Paperback, 2002
Very Good.


£3.50


Uniform Doll by Penny Birch

Nexus, Paperback, 2002
Near Fine.


£3.50